?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

[REPORT] Jin on MTV Iggy Special

Hello all!
As promised, here's my video report about what happened inside the MTV studios this Saturday for the filming of Jin's special =D

Hope you guys enjoy!!

If you want to skip the stuff about the lines/what happened before we got inside the studio, start with Part 2 of the report :)


PS: The video is out of sync and I have no idea why, so I'm very sorry for that T__T

PPS: Sorry for the rambling xDD

HERE YOU GO:



PART 1:






PART 2:




PART 3:








I hope you guys enjoyed that! ^___^

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
drphoenix
Nov. 25th, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC)
First things first, YOU ARE REALLY REALLY CUTE. ♥

There is so much to say, but I can't remember any of it through my flail and laughter. XD So I will leave it at:

SAFKJAS;DLFKADSALSD AUBREEEEEE. ♥♥♥♥

Also, lol at him imitating the interviewer. Bakanishi, it's glad to have you back.

It sounds like you had a lot of fun. Thank you so much for sharing! ♥
kendoyuki
Nov. 26th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwww THANK YOU!!♥

Ahahah yessssssssssssssss Aubreeeeeeeeeeeeee♥ can I just BE her, plz?

Hahaha, it was so adorable! I REALLY hope that they don't cut that bit out xD It's always nice to have Bakanishi moments to flail over<3

IT WAS AMAZING FUN. I'm SO thankful for the chance to be a part of it. And I'm really glad you enjoyed my report! despite my crazy rambling

THANK YOU FOR COMMENTING!!♥
pandapaw
Nov. 25th, 2010 10:09 pm (UTC)
your so pritty ^^
kendoyuki
Nov. 26th, 2010 03:10 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww thank you!!♥
biglipbear
Nov. 29th, 2010 02:35 am (UTC)
Heheh, kinda late watching this but oh wellll~

OMG you are sooo cute! I love your laugh-- it's so adorable! X333

Gahhhhhh you're so lucky! Wasn't one of the questions for the MTV application like, why should you be picked or something like that? What'd you say man? It sounded like such an awesome time! I like that you did a video post 'cause we can see your emotions better lol. Bakanishi sounds soo cute! omggg, I was lol-ing at all those little anecdotes :3 I can't wait to watch this freaking thing on MTV! WHENNN, man -___-
endless_purple
Dec. 5th, 2010 09:47 pm (UTC)
Whoa!!! That's an awesome story you put together! I know the feeling when it comes to meeting a artists you like and getting all happy spazzy to the point where your mind goes blank. I agree that once you let out your inner fangirl self out by screaming and spazzing, you tend to feel more calm.

In all, I'm glad you got to see Jin perform on MTV as well as in concert & you had a total blast. He's truly an amazing guy who puts on amazing shows! XD


( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

October 2012
S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya